March

3rd              White House (Scrimmage)                                                  Away                                           1:00 PM      W  14-3


8th              Ensworth  (Scrimmage)                                                       Home                                          5:00 PM      W  10-7


15th            Rossview                                                                               Home                                          7:00 PM      L   3-4      


16th            Ravenwood                                                                           Away                                           7:00 PM      W  7-2    


​21st           Gallatin                                                                                   Home                                          7:00 PM      W 15-4

                                                                                                                                                                        

                              22nd - 25th  Wilson County Invitational Tournament

22nd          Friendship Christian                                                                                                                 6:30 PM      W 5-2

23rd           Dekalb County                                                                                                                           3:00 PM      W 8-5

24th           Soddy Daisy                                                                                                                             10:00 AM     W 9-5

24th           Franklin County                                                                                                                         3:00 PM      W 3-1


27th           Mt Juliet                                                                                 Home                                           7:00 PM​      L 1-6 


                              29th - 31st  Warrior Classic Tournament - Murfreesboro

30th           Fishers, IN                                                                            Away                                             2:00 PM     L 4-10

30th           Siegal HS                                                                              Away                                             6:00 PM     L 1-5

31st           Collierville, TN                                                                      Away                                           10:00 AM     L 0-10

31st           Riverdale HS                                                                         Away                                             3:00 PM     L 3-4


                                                                                    

April


3rd             Hendersonville                                                                      Away                                            7:00 PM      L 2-3 


4th             Hendersonville                                                                      Home                                           7:00 PM      L 0-9


                              5th - 7th Sycamore Tournament                                                             

5th             Clarksville NW                                                                                                                            5:15 PM      L 1-2

5th             Knights Academy                                                                                                                       7:30 PM     W 8-5

6th             Harpeth HS                                                                                                                                  6:00 PM     W 7-1

7th             Davidson Academy                                                                                                                     4:00 PM     L 5-7


9th             Mt. Juliet                                                                                Away                                            7:00 PM      L 2-3                                                                       

10th           Lebanon                                                                                 Home                                           7:00 PM     W 12-2


11th           Lebanon                                                                                 Away                                            7:00 PM     L 3-4


12th            Franklin Simpson                                                                 Home                                           7:00 PM     L 1-5


17th            Wilson Central                                                                      Away                                            7:00 PM     L 1-10


18th            Wilson Central                                                                      Home                                           7:00 PM     W 5-2


                            19th - 21st Trojan Classic - Chattanooga                                              

                    Bradley Central                                                                                                                                            L 1-10

                    Silverdale                                                                                                                                                     W 9-6

                    Notre Dame                                                                                                                                                  W 10-4 

                    Ooltewah                                                                                                                                                      W 9-4

                             

24th.           Portland                                                                                Away                                             7:00 PM     W 8-0


25th.           Portland                                                                                Home                                            7:00 PM     W 10-1


28th            Gallatin                                                                                 Away                                             1:00 PM      W 7-1


30th            Beech                                                                                    Home                                            7:00 PM    W 13-10


MAY

1st              Beech                                                                                    Away                                             7:00 PM     L 2-8


4th- 7th      District Tournament                                                            TBD                                                


Red - Home Game

Black - Away Game

 

Date           Opponent                                                                                Location                                     Time              Result

2018 Varsity Schedule

Station Camp High School Baseball